Menu

Home
About Us
Who’s Who

Who’s Who

Executive Principal – David Millar

Associate Principals – Anita Croft and Fazal Rahman

Parents/Carers who would like discuss any issue with regards to their child’s education should contact their Small School Administrator to arrange an appointment with the relevant member of staff. To ensure we direct you to the right person to deal with your enquiry, please provide a brief outline of the matter you would like to discuss.

If you wish to communicate via email please use the format: firstname.surname@scwa.org.uk

 

Ashdown

Delamere

Sherwood

Arden

Head of School

Fatos Fida

Katrina Long Steffan Ball

Norman Doyle

Deputy Head of School

Yessica Gullan

Sophie Jones Hannah Loughlin

Sadie Green

School Support Officer

Carolyn Dougan
Paula Harrington

Eileen Norton
Samantha Topcu
Elaine Sullivan
Linda Evans

Cathy Francis

 

Attendance Officer

Dawn Banton

Vicky Ward

Admin Support

Linda Brookman

Tracy Hutchinson
Sian Roberts (Admin/Attendance Assistant)

Samantha Westray

Subject

Subject Leader

Line Manager 1

Strategic Responsibility

Accounting Norman Doyle Fazal Rahman
Art Janina Zagloba Yessica Gullan Fatos Fida
Photography Hannah McLeod Yessica Gullan Fatos Fida
Business Studies Joe Davoren Sadie Green Norman Doyle
Economics Norman Doyle Fazal Rahman
Computer Science Evelyn Opoku-Sarkodie Hannah Loughin Steffan Ball
Design Technology/Product Design Shereen McCogg Hannah Loughin Steffan Ball
Digital Technology David Milliken Norman Doyle Faz Rahman
Drama Catrin Rees Yessica Gullan Fatos Fida
English Sarah Baker. Please contact Stephen Smith (Deputy Head of English) Katrina Long Anita Croft
Food Technology Shereen McCogg Hannah Louglin Steffan Ball
Geography Thembi Benfield Joe Spark Norman Doyle
Health and Social Care Corinna Anderson Norman Doyle Fazal Rahman
History Olayemi Odentunde Joe Spark Norman Doyle
Law Norman Doyle Fazal Rahman
Maths Karolyn Allen Steffan Ball Fazal Rahman
Media Studies Daniel Gleghorn Norman Doyle Fazal Rahman
MFL Rocio Garcia Anita Croft David Millar
Music Sarah French Elizabeth Lymer Katrina Long
PE Alison Smith Sophie Jones Katrina Long
Psychology Sadie Green Norman Doyle
RE Sarah Orsbourn Joe Spark Norman Doyle
Science James Cowie Fatos Fida Anita Croft
SENCO Aretha Banton David Millar
Sociology Joe Spark Norman Doyle
Vocational Corrina Anderson Norman Doyle

Administrative Personnel

Admissions & Exams Officer Linda French Fazal Rahman
Business Manager/Lettings Michael Wilmot David Millar
Careers Alex More Norman Doyle
Data Manager Susan Gardner Fazal Rahman
Executive Principal’s PA/Communications Director Marion Jones David Millar
Finance Marion Roberts Donna Wilsdon David Millar
HR & Head of Reception Julie Russell David Millar
Librarian Jenny Welton Katrina Long
School Nurse Richard Ainsworth
Senior Attendance Officer Leigh McKenzie Anita Croft

 

ASHDOWN FORM TUTORS

DELAMERE FORM TUTORS

SHERWOOD FORM TUTORS

ARDEN FORM TUTORS

7ADN: Antonio Duran 7PGP: Pinar Galip 7RMN: Raouda Moumen Year 12
7JME: Jennifer Moore 7JDO: ​Joanna Doyle​ 7JHN: Elizabeth Loko Zeenat Zahoor /
Michael Preston
7JML: Joanne Marshall 7FHM: Fiona Higham 7FMK: Kasim Hussain Pankaj Verma
Elinor Jackson
8RWT: Jennifer Poynter / Jordan Rowling 8CBL: Catherine Bell 8STR: Stephen Taylor Joseph Davoren
8SSH: Stephen Smith 8MOU: Frim Ofori-Boadu 8DMS: Glen Langford Patrice Murphy
8LWD: Lucinda Ward 8JCA: Jessica Costa 8HPM: Hannah Pham/
Jason Holowaty
La-Vern Boaten
8TAS: Toby Adams Janina Zagloba
9CRL: Catrin Rees-O’Neill 9SWN: Stuart Wilson 9YGS: Fiona Chery/
Fareena Malik
Michael Ellery
9CBN: Charlotte Benson 9DAN: David Anderson 9TMA: Tanya Melia
9ZKT: Zara Knight 9MGI: George Kagugube 9DHN: Denise Heron
10SON: Sarah Orsbourn 10MWD: Michael Ward 10HMD: Ifan Morgan Year 13
10LWN: Lucy Walton 10JTT: Jordan Tebbutt 10PBE: Philip Birchmore Sharnett McHillary
10DFN: Doyin Fasan 10RRA: Reena Rabida 10HPK: Samantha Wohlman Rebecca Hurley
David Copley
11OOD: Olayemi Odetunde 11RGA: Rocio Garcia 11LRO: Luis Rego Charlotte Smith
11JRG: Jordan Rowling 11JTS: Joseph Thomas 11GLD: Glen Langford David Ford
11ATT: Annette Tolhurst 11MBW: Michael Barnshaw 11AOU: Andrea Ogunbameru